Open Procurement Albania

Loti II. “Blerje bulmet dhe produktet e tij”

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid
  • The Procuring Authority has disqualified all competitive operators with a bid lower than the winning bid

Contracted Institution Centralized Purchasing Operator
Tenderer Institution
Tender object Loti II. “Blerje bulmet dhe produktet e tij”
Reference No. REF-38688-02-19-2025
CPV Code
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 80 827 572,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
Stage Procedure Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 20-02-2025
Last date of Submitted Documents 25-03-2025
Tender Held Date 25-03-2025
No. of Bidders 3
Bidders 1. “M.C.CATERING” shpk
2. “Sinani Trading” shpk
3. “SEAD-SGS”shpk
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date 24-04-2025
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 24 Muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nga pjesëmarrësit janë skualifikuar, Ofertuesit e mëposhtëm:

    1. Operatori ekonomik “SEAD-SGS”shpk NUIS L61725018G referuar dokumentacionit ligjor dhe teknik të paraqitur në tender, nuk i përmbush kerkesat e veçanta për kualifikim të përcaktuara në DT.

    Operatore ekonomik te suksesshem
    “Sinani Trading” SHPKme oferte 80,275,380 leke
    “M.C. CATERING” SHPK me oferte 80,686,655 leke
    Cancellation reason
    Additions Ne Marreveshje Kuader jane zhvilluar procedurat e meposhtme;
    Minikontrata 1: nenshkruar me date 30.06.2026
    Minikonkurs 2: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 2 datë 12 Janar 2026
    Minikonkurs 3: publikuar Buletinin Nr. 7 datë 26 Janar 2026
    Minikonkurs 4: publikuar Buletinin Nr. 10 datë 02 Shkurt 2026
    Minikonkurs 5: publikuar Buletinin Nr. 16 datë 23 Shkurt 2026
    Minikonkurs 6: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 18 datë 9 Mars 2026
    Minikonkurs 7: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 20 datë 24 Mars 2026
    Minikonkurs 8: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 28 datë 20 Prill 2026
    Minikonkurs 9: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 51 datë 10 Gusht 2026
    Minikonkurs 10: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 51 datë 10 Gusht 2026
    Minikonkurs 11: publikuar ne Buletinin Nr. 55 datë 31 Gusht 2026
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin Contracts signed under the Framework Agreement Operatori i Blerjeve të Përqëndruara REF-38688-02-19-2025
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Technical Specification
    Bidder Announcement
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    SUPPORTERS

    Here you can have your ADVERTISEMENT

    Contact at [email protected]

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data