Open Procurement Albania

Loti 2 Blerje pajisje për kontrollin e alkoolit (alkoltestues)

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid
  • The Procuring Authority has disqualified all competitive operators with a bid lower than the winning bid

Contracted Institution Centralized Purchasing Operator
Tenderer Institution Drejtoria e Pergjithshme e Policise se Shtetit
Tender object Loti 2 Blerje pajisje për kontrollin e alkoolit (alkoltestues)
Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i Shtetit
Reference No. REF-88678-06-03-2026
CPV Code 35722000-1 - Radar,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 13 482 773,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Open Procedure above the high monetary limit
Stage Procedure Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 04-06-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 06-07-2026
Tender Held Date 06-07-2026
No. of Bidders 4
Bidders 1. MARSI & AL SH.P.K.
2. LEL-Medical Shpk
3. ISOMETRIC SH.P.K
4. BionicTech Shpk
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • BionicTech shpk
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 13 200 000,00
    Bidder Announcement date 18-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date Brenda 20 Diteve ditëve nga lidhja e kontratës.
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nga pjesëmarrësit janë skualifikuar, Ofertuesit e mëposhtëm:

    1- MARSI & AL SH.P.K. L21502014K me dokumentacionin e paraqitur nuk vërteton se i përmbush kërkesat për kualifikim, të përcaktuara në dokumentet e tenderit.

    2- LEL-Medical Shpk K81917006T me dokumentacionin e paraqitur nuk vërteton se i përmbush kërkesat për kualifikim, të përcaktuara në dokumentet e tenderit.

    3- ISOMETRIC SH.P.K L92207009A me dokumentacionin e paraqitur nuk vërteton se i përmbush kërkesat për kualifikim, të përcaktuara në dokumentet e tenderit.

    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    SUPPORTERS

    Here you can have your ADVERTISEMENT

    Contact at [email protected]

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data