Open Procurement Albania

“Studim fushor, për krijimin e sistemit të informacionit të tokës (LIS) i integruar në (GIS) në katër njësi administrative në 9,000 ha tokë bujqësore.”

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid
  • The Procuring Authority has disqualified all competitive operators with a bid lower than the winning bid

Contracted Institution Centralized Purchasing Operator
Tenderer Institution Qendra e Transferimit Te Teknologjive Bujqesore Fushe Kruje
Tender object “Studim fushor, për krijimin e sistemit të informacionit të tokës (LIS) i integruar në (GIS) në katër njësi administrative në 9,000 ha tokë bujqësore.”
Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i Shetit.
Reference No. REF-95459-08-05-2026
CPV Code 22114311-5 - Projekte,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 9 983 333,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
Stage Procedure Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 06-08-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 17-08-2026
Tender Held Date 17-08-2026
No. of Bidders 3
Bidders 1. BOE “LORENCO & CO ” & “LAND & CO”
2. OE “ALB-MATRIX GROUP ”
3.BOE “A.SH. Engineering” & “Engineering Consulting Group”
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • “ALB-MATRIX GROUP” SHPK
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 8 186 333,00
    Bidder Announcement date 31-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date Deri me date 20.12.2026
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nga pjesëmarrësit janë skualifikuar Ofertuesit e mëposhtëm:

    1. BOE “LORENCO & CO ” J61903071B & “LAND & CO” J87730202A Anëtari I BOE “Lorenco & CO” sh.p.k me kuotë pjesëmarrje në bashkëpunim 51% nuk ka paraqitur Licencën profesionale për projektim lëshuar nga Instituti i Autorizuar sipas legjislacionit në fuqi për dhënien e licencave profesionale në fushën e projektimit në ndërtim në përmbushje të pikës 2.3.2 të seksionit 2 të Kritereve të Veçanta të Kualifikimit.
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    SUPPORTERS

    Here you can have your ADVERTISEMENT

    Contact at [email protected]

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data