Open Procurement Albania

Riparim -mirëmbajtje sisteme ajri të vakumuar dhe komprimuar, tanker oksigjeni, rampa oksigjeni, linjat e pajisjet përkatëse” për nevoja të QSUNT.

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid
  • The Procuring Authority has disqualified all competitive operators with a bid lower than the winning bid

Contracted Institution Central Purchasing Operator
Tenderer Institution "Nënë Tereza"  University Hospital Center
Tender object Riparim -mirëmbajtje sisteme ajri të vakumuar dhe komprimuar, tanker oksigjeni, rampa oksigjeni, linjat e pajisjet përkatëse” për nevoja të QSUNT.
Reference No. REF-91962-07-01-2026
CPV Code 50000000-5 - Shërbime mirëmbajtje dhe riparimi,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 22 625 938,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Open Procedure above the high monetary limit
Stage Procedure Re-Proclaimed and Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 02-07-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 03-08-2026
Tender Held Date 03-08-2026
No. of Bidders 2
Bidders 1. OE “CARA” sh.p.k
2. OE “GTS–Gazra Teknike Shqiptare” sh.p.k
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • GTS-Gazra Teknike Shqiptare sh.p.k.
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 20 915 700,00
    Bidder Announcement date 27-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 24 muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nga pjesëmarrësit janë skualifikuar, Ofertuesit e mëposhtëm:

    1. OE “CARA” sh.p.k K07729920F Operatori ekonomik “CARA” shpk, për përmbushjen e kriterit kualifikues të përcaktuar në pikën 2.3.1 të dokumenteve standarde të tenderit.

    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Riparim -mirëmbajtje sisteme ajri të vakumuar dhe komprimuar, tanker oksigjeni, rampa oksigjeni, linjat e pajisjet përkatëse” për nevoja të QSUNT

    Contracted Institution Central Purchasing Operator
    Tenderer Institution "Nënë Tereza"  University Hospital Center
    Tender object Riparim -mirëmbajtje sisteme ajri të vakumuar dhe komprimuar, tanker oksigjeni, rampa oksigjeni, linjat e pajisjet përkatëse” për nevoja të QSUNT
    Reference No. REF-79674-03-19-2026
    CPV Code 50000000-5 - Shërbime mirëmbajtje dhe riparimi,
    Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 13 430 370,00
    Type of Contract
    Procurement Method Open Procedure
    Stage Procedure Cancelled Procurement
    Tender Publication Date 24-03-2026
    Last date of Submitted Documents 08-04-2026
    Tender Held Date 08-04-2026
    No. of Bidders
    Bidders
    Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 24 Muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason në procedurat me një fazë nuk është dorëzuar asnjë ofertë e përshtatshme
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"