Open Procurement Albania

Loti 1: “Mirëmbajtje “Full Risk” e pajisjes Aparat densinometrie/ OsteoSys/ Primus” ose ekuivalent” për Spitalin Rajonal Vlorë”.

Contracted Institution Central Purchasing Operator
Tenderer Institution Regional Hospital of Vlora
Tender object Loti 1: “Mirëmbajtje “Full Risk” e pajisjes Aparat densinometrie/ OsteoSys/ Primus” ose ekuivalent” për Spitalin Rajonal Vlorë”.
Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i shtetit
Reference No. REF-97177-08-24-2026
CPV Code 50000000-5 - Shërbime mirëmbajtje dhe riparimi, 50800000-3 - Shërbime të ndryshme për riparim dhe mirëmbajtje,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 972 000,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
Stage Procedure Announced Procurement
Tender Publication Date 25-08-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 04-09-2026
Tender Held Date 04-09-2026
No. of Bidders
Bidders
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 24 muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"