Open Procurement Albania

Blerje bateri, vaj etj

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid
  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid

Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Tiranë
Procuring Authority / Buyer Drejtoria e Pergjithshme e Rrugeve dhe Ndriçimit Publik Tirane
Tender object Blerje bateri, vaj etj
Reference No. REF-87877-05-28-2026
CPV Code 24951100-6 - Lubrifikantët, 31440000-2 - Bateri,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 39 407 432,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Open Procedure above the high monetary limit
Stage Procedure Re-Proclaimed and Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 29-05-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 09-07-2026
Tender Held Date 09-07-2026
No. of Bidders 3
Bidders 1. KAPPA - OIL sha.
2. NAZO OIL sh.a
3. TREG AUTO Sh.a.
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • KAPPA - OIL
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 24 220 350,00
    Bidder Announcement date 28-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nga pjesëmarrësit janë skualifikuar, Ofertuesit e mëposhtëm:

    1. Operatori TREG AUTO Sh.a. NUIS K01418014P nuk ploteson piken kriteret e percaktuara ne DST.

    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Monitor treasury transaction for KAPPA - OIL viti 2012-2013
    Monitor treasury transaction for KAPPA - OIL viti 2014
    Monitor treasury transaction for KAPPA - OIL viti 2015-2018
    Monitor treasury transaction for KAPPA - OIL viti 2019-2020
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Loti II: Blerje bateri, vaj etj

    Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Tiranë
    Procuring Authority / Buyer Drejtoria e Pergjithshme e Rrugeve dhe Ndriçimit Publik Tirane
    Tender object Loti II: Blerje bateri, vaj etj
    Burimi i financimit: Bashkia Tirane
    Reference No. REF-77573-02-26-2026
    CPV Code 31440000-2 - Bateri, 34350000-5 - Goma për automjete të rënda / të lehta, 24951100-6 - Lubrifikantët,
    Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 39 407 432,00
    Type of Contract
    Procurement Method Open Procedure above the high monetary limit
    Stage Procedure Cancelled Procurement
    Tender Publication Date 27-02-2026
    Last date of Submitted Documents 31-03-2026
    Tender Held Date 31-03-0433
    No. of Bidders
    Bidders
    Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 24 Muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason në procedurat me një fazë nuk është dorëzuar asnjë ofertë e përshtatshme
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin Contracts signed under the Framework Agreement Qeverisja Vendore Tiranë REF-77573-02-26-2026
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    - Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data